LAUREL HIGHLANDS ULTRA: 2003 RESULTS

Back to Results page.

CONTACT US

MALE RUNNERS

FEMALE RUNNERS

RELAY TEAMS

RACE STATISTICS

MALE RUNNERS

PLACE NAME AGE STATE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1 SCHOUTEN, IAN 38 PA 3:11:00 2:04:35 2:28:45 1:52:50 2:35:10 12:12:20
2 TAYLOR, JEFFERY 41 PA 3:36:00 2:30:32 3:10:08 2:19:37 2:49:26 14:25:43
3 SHECKLER, CRAIG ? ? 3:42:00 2:44:00 3:21:00 2:25:35 2:31:04 14:43:39
4 HAWK, T.J. 45 OH 3:44:00 2:44:23 3:19:17 2:26:20 2:43:44 14:57:44
5 SPENCER, DON 37 NH 3:46:00 2:46:00 3:14:00 2:32:56 2:57:26 15:16:22
6 RENNINGER, WARREN 46 VA 3:50:00 2:52:35 3:38:25 2:39:15 2:54:30 15:54:45
7 BACHANI, BOB 47 AZ 3:54:00 2:56:15 3:33:45 2:37:32 3:11:23 16:12:55
8 BOWER, KEN 43 PA 3:51:00 2:51:30 3:25:30 2:58:01 3:26:15 16:32:16
10 EGOROV, ALEXEY 32 MD 4:18:00 3:11:07 3:35:53 2:59:20 3:23:05 17:27:25
11 SCHWARTZ, GLENN 40 PA 3:51:00 3:02:55 3:50:45 3:04:00 3:39:22 17:28:02
13 CLAPP, TIMOTHY 46 VA 3:54:00 3:07:00 4:00:00 2:59:00 4:23:01 18:23:01
14 WEITZEL, JOHN 52 PA 4:14:00 2:57:40 3:56:59 3:02:01 4:24:05 18:34:45
15 COMBS, BOB 36 OH 4:04:00 3:05:35 3:53:27 3:02:58 4:36:50 18:42:50
17 LOSEY, BILL 31 OH 4:05:00 2:56:00 4:02:00 3:12:00 4:29:53 18:44:53
19 LINT, ADAM 20 PA 3:37:00 3:00:30 4:07:15 3:44:25 4:48:25 19:17:35
20 HARMAN, WILLIAM 54 GA 4:20:00 3:05:52 4:10:08 3:14:00 4:34:38 19:24:38
21 BOYER, JAMES 50 PA 4:38:00 3:13:40 4:09:20 3:02:30 4:34:27 19:37:27
22 TAYLOR, JAMES 36 UT 4:34:00 3:13:25 4:13:35 3:03:00 4:33:27 19:37:27
23 ZOLLMAN, GRAHAM 54 VA 4:38:00 3:03:56 4:04:04 3:20:00 4:32:04 19:38:04
24 LOVELL, LARRY 59 VA 4:13:00 3:29:47 5:05:13 3:03:00 3:49:00 19:40:00
25 DeWALT, JOHN 66 PA 4:34:00 3:07:56 4:03:04 3:21:00 4:36:37 19:42:37
26 ELKASSED, FAROUK 53 VA 4:26:00 3:26:10 4:05:50 3:20:20 4:44:14 20:02:34
29 LEASE, DAMON 41 VT 4:50:00 3:28:22 4:19:38 3:15:00 4:23:27 20:16:27
30 NOVICKY, JOE 43 OH 4:28:00 3:21:23 4:27:37 3:35:00 4:55:00 20:47:00
32 JANOSKO, DAVID 45 OH 4:58:00 3:33:26 4:21:34 3:24:50 4:44:50 21:02:40
33 STANKAN, TRAVIS 29 PA 4:19:00 3:38:39 4:52:21 3:34:50 4:39:30 21:04:20
34 TATARKO, MICHAEL 43 PA 4:32:00 3:22:56 4:39:04 3:43:28 5:22:50 21:40:18
0 FELL, GARY 55 OH 5:24:00 3:39:28 4:39:54 OUT - -
0 LEWIS, BARRY 43 PA 3:11:00 2:11:25 OUT - - -
0 RICHARDS, HERMAN 49 NJ 3:36:00 3:05:50 OUT - - -
0 RICHWINE, GARY 54 MD 4:05:00 3:02:50 OUT - - -
0 HUBBARD, QUATRO 43 VA 4:29:00 3:21:58 OUT - - -
0 VINCENT, DICK 51 NY 4:14:00 3:43:40 OUT - - -
0 RUPP, BILL 38 PA 4:23:00 3:52:48 OUT - - -
0 LAYNE, PAUL 41 OH 4:37:00 4:00:35 OUT - - -
0 BALLARD, KEVIN 44 PA 4:38:00 4:29:58 OUT - - -
0 MOORE, JAMES 58 MD 5:24:00 3:58:45 OUT - - -
0 CREVELING, LARRY 51 PA 3:45:00 OUT - - - -
0 KEGAN, ANDY 46 PA 4:16:00 OUT - - - -
0 BREWINGTON, DAVID 54 MD 5:57:00 OUT - - - -

BACK TO TOP

FEMALE RUNNERS

PLACE NAME AGE STATE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1 / 9 PETERS, MARCIA 45 PA 4:05:00 2:51:15 3:32:17 2:46:25 3:18:08 16:33:05
2 / 12 SHILEY, KAREN 27 PA 3:59:00 2:52:15 3:53:29 2:56:31 4:07:48 17:49:03
3 / 16 SANCHAS, CYNTHIA 48 PA 4:05:00 3:01:50 4:06:10 3:08:00 4:22:22 18:43:22
4 / 18 STUMP, DIANA 37 PA 4:14:00 3:09:12 4:11:48 3:00:00 4:42:27 19:17:27
5 / 27 HUGHES, MARGIE 40 DE 4:37:00 3:07:58 4:14:02 3:19:20 4:44:14 20:02:34
6 / 28 KENDALL, VICTORIA 50 VA 4:37:00 3:07:58 4:14:02 3:19:20 4:44:14 20:02:34
7 / 31 HEWITT, GWEN 41 TN 5:09:00 3:18:11 4:11:49 3:15:00 4:59:11 20:53:11
- GERSTEIN, JEAN 52 OH 5:24:00 3:40:31 4:44:47 OUT - -
- GUTMANN, BRENDA 45 KY 4:49:00 3:24:32 4:20:28 OUT - -

BACK TO TOP

RELAY TEAMS

PLACE TEAM NAME TYPE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1/1 RAIDER RUNNERS MALE 2:39:00 1:38:10 1:51:50 1:35:46 1:33:02 9:17:48
2/1 SLOW TWITCH MIXED 3:11:00 1:53:20 2:10:20 2:13:51 1:58:06 11:26:37
3/2 TEAM BROWN MALE 3:51:00 2:49:30 2:33:35 2:09:23 2:09:02 13:32:30
4/2 TEAM ESCAR-GUTS MIXED 4:03:00 2:14:50 2:19:03 2:33:45 2:23:54 13:34:32
5/3 TEAM ESCAR-GOS MIXED 3:56:00 2:04:33 2:43:31 3:01:20 2:02:20 13:47:44
6/3 PITTSBURGH ROAD RUNNERS MALE 3:59:00 2:09:46 2:53:51 2:16:42 2:30:13 13:49:32
7/4 DOWLING MALE 4:04:00 2:44:35 3:33:25 2:18:38 3:18:56 15:59:34
8/1 TEAM ESCAR-GETTES FEMALE 4:49:00 2:46:12 3:19:01 2:56:06 2:47:47 16:38:06
9/4 LEVINE MIXED 4:40:00 3:17:38 3:22:22 2:11:20 3:13:11 16:44:31
- ADVENTURE CHICKS FEMALE 5:57:00 3:17:26 4:25:35 OUT - -

BACK TO TOP

RACE STATISTICS



STARTERS: 49
FINISHERS: 34
FINISH RATE: 69.4%

MALE STARTERS: 40
MALE FINISHERS: 27
MALE FINISH RATE: 67.5%

FEMALE STARTERS: 9
FEMALE FINISHERS: 7
FEMALE FINISH RATE: 77.8%

BACK TO TOP