Laurel Highlands Ultra

The 2014 results.

Back to Results page.

RELAY TEAMS
RACE STATISTICS

Somehow we missplaced the time sheets from checkpoint 3 this year. The combined time for sections 3 and 4 are listed. I will revise the table if I find the sheets.


PLACE NAME AGE STATE SECT. 1 SECT. 2   SECT. 3 & 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1 Devon Olson 26 PA 3:17:00 2:05:00   4:24:00 2:04:23 11:50:23
2 Amos Desjardins   VA 3:08:00 2:04:00   4:34:00 2:22:28 12:08:28
3 Kevin Rumon 53 CA 3:10:00 2:03:00   4:39:00 2:20:37 12:12:37
4 Colin Gulley 35 ME 3:14:00 2:03:00   4:41:00 2:14:59 12:12:59
5 Doug Stephens   PA 3:18:00 2:20:00   4:59:00 2:15:17 12:52:17
6 Kelly Hutchins 43 KY 3:19:00 2:17:00   5:00:00 2:27:12 13:03:12
7 Brett Sanborn 28 MD 3:30:00 2:17:00   4:54:00 2:27:05 13:08:05
8 Shane Kenney 37 PA 3:32:00 2:17:00   4:52:00 2:29:12 13:10:12
9 Rich Riopel 40 NJ 3:31:00 2:26:00   5:10:00 2:23:50 13:30:50
10 Will Kuper 34 VA 3:32:00 2:23:00   5:13:00 2:48:55 13:56:55
11 Steve Mentzer 49 PA 3:17:00 2:26:00   5:18:00 2:55:59 13:56:59
12 Jack Earnshaw 33 PA 3:50:00 2:23:00   5:07:00 2:44:02 14:04:02
13 Mark Congemi 25 PA 3:40:00 2:26:00   5:28:00 2:31:37 14:05:37
14 Tim Ebersole 31 PA 3:30:00 2:22:00   5:23:00 2:52:14 14:07:14
15 James Heun 55 OH 3:45:00 2:34:00   5:21:00 2:40:39 14:20:39
16 Zach Geiple 31 PA 4:01:00 2:34:00   5:18:00 2:31:19 14:24:19
17 Rande Brown 44 PA 3:55:00 2:34:00   5:26:00 2:42:50 14:37:50
18 Bob Huber 55 MD 3:39:00 2:35:00   5:46:00 2:52:29 14:52:29
19 Peter Kozlowski 34 PA 3:51:00 2:33:00   5:33:00 2:58:31 14:52:29
20 James Fogg 36 MD 4:04:00 2:33:00   5:41:00 2:38:48 14:56:48
21 Matthew Zigich 34 MI 3:43:00 2:39:00   5:55:00 2:40:09 14:57:09
22 Joe Blancahrd   OR 4:01:00 2:33:00   5:25:00 3:10:47 15:09:47
23 Andrew Simpson 44 VA 3:48:00 2:30:00   5:43:00 3:13:32 15:14:32
24 Kevin McNamara 41 NJ 4:17:00 2:31:00   5:53:00 2:47:17 15:28:17
25 Sam Mishler 40 NC 3:55:00 2:39:00   6:04:00 2:55:17 15:33:17
26 Zachary Johnson 38 OH 4:01:00 2:42:00   6:02:00 2:51:04 15:36:04
27 Jeffrey Egolf 41 CA 4:01:00 2:47:00   5:58:00 2:58:38 15:44:38
28 Jason Bour 46 OH 3:55:00 2:39:00   6:09:00 3:03:50 15:46:50
29 / 1 Mary Beth Strickler 39 MD 4:25:00 2:46:00   5:51:00 2:59:13 16:01:13
30 / 2 Kari Brown 40 PA 4:25:00 2:46:00   5:51:00 2:59:13 16:01:13
31 Michal Kawecki 34 PA 4:09:00 2:34:00   6:11;00 3:08:39 16:02:39
32 David Walker 32 PA 3:45:00 2:53:00   6:11:00 3:08:39 16:03:10
33 Jeff Bowden 40 PA 4:06:00 2:42:00   5:57:00 3:22:25 16:07:25
34 Larry England 51 OH 4:28:00 2:36:00   6:01:00 3:03:01 16:08:01
35 / 3 Molly Zurn 43 NV 4:29:00 2:49:00   5:53:00 3:00:14 16:11:14
36 Brian Kane 46 MD 4:28:00 2:43:00   6:13:00 2:51:47 16:15:47
37 Neil Hinson 38 AL 4:03:00 2:45:00   6:14:00 3:20:56 16:22:56
38 Tim Shealer 41 PA 4:05:00 2:48:00   6:15:00 3:17:33 16:25:33
39 Dave Krause 52 PA 4:04:00 2:56:00   6:09:00 3:18:00 16:27:00
40 Joe Cross   MD 3:57:00 2:52:00   6:13:00 3:27:21 16:29:21
41 John Klees 51 MI 3:55:00 2:42:00   6:24:00 3:44:45 16:45:45
42 Jesse Lopez 47 PA 4:18:00 2:49:00   6:18:00 3:31:20 16:56:20
43 Robert Truesdell 30 PA 4:15:00 3:03:00   6:29:00 3:21:51 17:08:51
44 James Jansen 29 NJ 4:04:00 2:46:00   6:30:00 3:53:19 17:13:19
45 Daniel Mickey 46 NJ 4:24:00 2:42:00   6:36:00 3:33:24 17:15:24
46 Andrew Gordon   OH 4:11:00 2:54:00   6:36:00 3:48:16 17:29:16
47 Andrew Williams 41 ONT 4:17:00 2:48:00   6:35:00 3:54:43 17:34:43
48 Ron Kappus 54 NJ 4:16:00 2:56:00   6:41:00 3:44:10 17:37:10
49 Jason Dunsavage 40 PA 4:13:00 2:56:00   6:38:00 3:57:10 17:44:10
50 Ryan Hampton 30 PA 4:10:00 3:07:00   6:53:00 3:52:23 18:02:23
51 / 4 Johanna Blanchard 29 OR 4:02:00 2:41:00   7:00:00 4:20:39 18:03:39
52 / 5 Sarah Mikalauskas 34 MD 4:25:00 3:18:00   6:51:00 3:30:02 18:04:02
53 Mike Roth 44 MD 4:21:00 3:01:00   6:44:00 4:07:01 18:13:01
54 / 6 Amy Formica 41 PA 4:53:00 3:20:00   6:29:00 3:31:01 18:13:01
55 Roy Hill   PA 4:18:00 3:08:00   6:50:00 3:58:25 18:14:25
56 Philip Westlake 42 PA 4:12:00 3:02:00   7:17:00 3:44:02 18:15:02
57 / 7 Janine Gusztaw   PA 4:34:00 3:00:00   6:46:00 4:00:55 18:20:55
58 Daniel Sheehan 45 SC 4:51:00 3:08:00   6:48:00 3:35:39 18:22:39
59 Ethan Imhoff 37 PA 4:04:00 2:52:00   6:54:00 4:36:03 18:26:03
60 Michael Brest   MD 4:17:00 3:08:00   7:04:00 3:58:36 18:27:36
61 Dan Kendra 50 PA 4:28:00 3:08:00   7:02:00 3:49:36 18:27:36
62 Jesse Wolfgang 32 NJ 4:30:00 3:14:00   6:32:00 4:12:00 18:28:00
63 Nick Schnabel 37 NJ 4:18:00 4:00:00   6:29:00 3:41:10 18:28:10
64 Gregory St. Clair   PA 4:30:00 3:08:00   7:05:00 3:48:58 18:31:58
65 Chris Stotler 46 VA 4:30:00 3:14:00   7:08:00 3:43:07 18:35:07
66 Joe McQuade 40 MD 4:40:00 3:08:00   6:56:00 3:53:41 18:37:41
67 Tim Pruchnic 41 ME 4:04;00 2:59:00   6:47:00 4:48:16 18:38:16
68 Charles Ellis 56 PA 4:31:00 2:58:00   7:16:00 3:54:50 18:39:50
69 Clint Langley 52 PA 4:43:00 3:15:00   7:05:00 3:37:23 18:40:23
70 Troy Pruett   TX 4:10:00 2:52:00   7:05:00 4:37:12 18:44:12
71 Elijah Slate   TX 4:25:00 3:18:00   7:03:00 3:59:19 18:45:19
72 / 8 Vaness Kuhn 34 MD 4:50:00 3:09:00   7:06:00 3:41:17 18:46:17
73 Lance Hooper   CA 4:47:00 3:19:00   6:48:00 3:58:33 18:52:33
74 Kevin Griffith 54 FRA 4:30:00 3:09:00   7:18:00 3:57:08 18:54:08
75 Marvin Leventer 50 MD 4:31:00 3:12:00   7:10:00 4:11:50 19:04:50
76 Perry Ligon 53 PA 4:40:00 3:11:00   7:00:00 4:13:58 19:04:58
77 Aitor Coca 45 PA 4:23:00 3:04:00   7:27:00 4:21:00 19:15:00
78 John Garneski 37 VA 4:46:00 3:12:00   7:15:00 4:03:35 19:16:35
79 David Strzempek   PA 4:44;00 3:14:00   7:15:00 4:06:05 19:19:05
80 Todd Lewis 39 PA 4:27:00 3:12:00   7:16:00 4:24:30 19:19:30
81 / 9 Kimberly Dawn-Boner 46 OH 4:48:00 3:10:00   7:12:00 4:11:20 19:21:20
82 Greg Holst 55 PA 4:45:00 3:14:00   7:17:00 4:11:42 19:27:42
83 Mick Quen   PA 4:51:00 3:08;00   7:04:00 4:27:14 19:30:14
84 / 10 Melissa Moore 39 NC 4:24:00 2:51:00   7:19:00 4:56:34 19:30:34
85 Kim Peterson 56 PA 4:32:00 3:07:00   7:24:00 4:43:28 19:46:28
86 / 11 Valerie Abradi 54 ME 4:42:00 3:13:00   7:26:00 4:26:33 19:47:33
87 / 12 Mindy Slovinsky 42 ME 4:41:00 3:14:00   7:26:00 4:26:33 19:47:33
88 / 13 Gineen Dutkovic 48 PA 4:52:00 3:21:00   7:24:00 4:28:57 20:05:57
89 Michael Guyer 27 NC 4:51:00 3:24:00   7:25:00 4:49:23 20:29:23
90 Brian McNeill 55 MD 4:48:00 3:23:00   7:35:00 4:44:14 20:30:14
91 / 14 Sophorn Choup-Smiley 35 PA 4:57:00 3:13:00   8:00:00 4:20:18 20:30:18
92 Robert Haywood 38 SC 4:59:00 3:09:00   8:11:00 4:14:17 20:33:17
93 Peter Lazarus 45 PA 4:58:00 3:10:00   8:11:00 4:14:17 20:33:17
94 Victor Susol   PA 4:43:00 3:08:00   7:52:00 5:00:52 20:43:52
95 / 15 Francesca Mahalak 38 PA 4:48:00 3:28:00   8:04:00 4:54:20 21:14:20
96 Mark Anson 60 OH 4:40:00 3:28:00   8:00:00 5:11:32 21:19:32
97 Kevin Hummel 38 PA 4:48:00 3:22:00   8:45:00 4:28:26 21:23:26
98 Nicolas Hess 27 PA 5:01:00 3:47:00   7:50:00 4:51:04 21:29:04
99 Robert Perry 52 MD 5:13:00 3:51:00   8:18:00 4:07:04 21:29:04
100 Doug Thompson 46 NC 4:55:00 3:25:00   8:07:00 5:03:28 21:30:28
101 Andrew Flynn   MI 5:06:00 3:20:00   8:10:00 4:55:03 21:31:03
102 Dave Janosko 56 OH 5:20:00 3:20:00   8:00:00 4:51:03 21:31:03
103 Thomas Mangan 47 PA 5:29:00 3:48:00   8:03:00 4:19:18 21:39:18
104 / 16 Ramonita Colon 47 PA 5:29:00 3:44:00   8:09:00 4:29:11 21:51:11

BACK TO TOP

RELAY TEAMS

OVERALL PLACE/DIV. PLACE TEAM NAME TYPE SECT. 1 SECT. 2   SECT. 3 & 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1 / 1 St. Vincent Alumni + 1 Male 3:07:00 1:38:00   3:35:00 1:41:20 10:01:20
2 / 1 A.T.A.K.S. Female 3:16:00 2:00:00   4:12:00 1:59:32 11:27:32
3 / 1 Screaming Mimi's Mixed 3:34:00 2:16:00   4:56:00 2:13:36 12:57:36
4 / 2 Flying Dutchmen Male 3:39:00 2:17:00   5:08:00 2:16:08 13:20:08
5 / 2 Band of Badgers Mixed 3:51:00 2:46:00   5:00:00 2:29:12 14:06:12
6 / 3 Billy Goats Griff Mixed 4:35:00 2:11:00   5:45:00 2:03:14 14:34:14
7 / 4 DOC Tours Mixed 3:40:00 2:48:00   5:38:00 2:38:18 14:44:18
8 / 5 Lost on Our Way to the Bar Mixed 3:48:00 3:25:00   4:59:00 2:35:41 14:47:41
9 / 6 Dirty Trail Adventure Mixed 3:54:00 3:11:00   5:01:00 3:30:33 15:36:33
10 / 3 Vienna Trail Monkeys Male 3:59:00 2:10:00   6:27:00 3:45:18 16:21:18
11 / 7 Wayward Adventures Mixed 4:00:00 2:47:00   6:26:00 3:30:16 16:43:16
12 / 8 Last Minute Milers Mixed 4:45:00 3:20:00   6:21:00 2:17:36 16:43:36
13 / 9 Blood, Sweat and Beers Mixed 4:51:00 3:25:00   5:37:00 2:51:42 16:44:42
14 / 2 Team Tiara Female 4:44:00 3:17:00   6:18:00 3:51:09 18:10:09
15 / 4 Running Roessners Male 4:55:00 3:26:00   7:08:00 3:33:09 19:02:09
16 / 10 Rett Racers Mixed 5:01:00 4:08:00   5:49:00 5:02:33 20:00:33
17 / 3 BLURS Female 4:55:00 3:13:00   7:01:00 4:56:02 20:05:02

BACK TO TOP

RACE STATISTICS

  STARTERS FINISHERS FINISH RATE
Overall 125 104 83.2%
Male 105 88 83.8%
Female 20 16 80%
BACK TO TOP

HOME