Laurel Highlands Ultra

The 2017 results.

Back to Results page.

RELAY TEAMS
RACE STATISTICS

PLACE NAME AGE STATE FINISH
1 Michael Heimes 39 PA 12:27:22
2 Brian Polen 37 OH 13:02:01
3 Patrick Moran 41 PA 13:04:21
4 Aaron Horrell 35 PA 13:16:35
5 / 1 Sarah Schubert 29 VA 13:18:58
6 Mike Welden 34 NY 13:34:47
7 Derek Schultz 38 PA 13:52:08
8 Joseph Crawford 31 VA 13:54:08
9 Joseph Coyle 42 PA 13:57:29
10 Ron Rovansek 49 PA 14:07:50
11 Ivan Schwendt 45 ME 14:07:50
12 Andrew Simpson 29 PA 14:21:35
13 Preston Thomas 41 PA 14:25:27
14 Jeremy Pope 31 OH 14:26:37
15 Christopher Eveland 42 AL 14:36:24
16 Nathan Spencer 37 NJ 14:41:11
17 / 2 Mikala Shremshock 34 WV 14:57:48
18 Jack Kurisky 50 VA 14:59:42
19 Michael Fisher 46 MI 15:10:41
20 Barry Janay 39 NJ 15:11:18
21 Konstantin Walmsley 47 NJ 15:11:18
22 Doug Stephens 42 PA 15:11:28
23 Christopher Scarpitti 44 DE 15:34:33
24 Elliott Smith 34 IL 15:47:41
25 Garrett English 23 PA 15:49:17
26 Daniel Rosenthal 44 VT 15:56:52
27 Jesse Wolfgang 35 NJ 16:10:45
28 Peter Diak 39 MD 16:10:56
29 / 3 Amanda Debevc 39 OH 16:14:32
30 Robert Irr 29 PA 16:31:09
31 Jeff Shetler 45 PA 16:39:23
32 Brad Wingler 33 PA 16:41:01
33 Howard Shelanski 53 DC 16:41:36
34 Vagn Steen 60 OH 16:41:57
35 Daniel Spakowicz 35 CT 16:54:46
36 Roger Walker 47 OH 16:55:29
37 Matt Christovich 38 VA 17:14:12
38 / 4 Mary Kowalski 50 PA 17:27:52
39 Zach Price 27 NJ 17:29:35
40 Jeff Syster 43 PA 17:32:15
41 Luke Hunt 38 VA 17:34:21
42 Adam Trexler 32 MD 17:36:12
43 Anthony Wallick 26 PA 17:41:53
44 / 5 Sara Duval 39 CT 17:42:01
45 Nicolas Cornell 35 PA 17:42:50
46 David Lawrance 35 ONT 17:47:31
47 Jordan Nance 30 PA 17:47:33
48 Kyle Gery 41 PA 17:49:15
49 James Balmer 47 PA 17:50:09
50 / 6 Elisa Edgar 45 PA 17:50:38
51 Andrew Summers 32 PA 17:52:55
52 Casey Rayburg 37 MD 18:01:13
53 Robert Cawood 48 MD 18:01:16
54 Brian Andris 42 PA 18:02:47
55 Adam Foley 37 DE 18:03:35
56 Paul Hasyn 25 PA 18:04:26
57 Noah Phillips 22 PA 18:05:12
58 / 7 Elana Makovskaya 37 NJ 18:07:06
59 George Conrad III 40 PA 18:13:06
60 Bert Salter 41 MD 18:17:24
61 Ian Luschin 40 OH 18:19:09
62 Brian Buddemeyer 40 PA 18:22:02
63 Louis Kaminski 37 FL 18:24:17
64 / 8 Christa Petryszyn 35 OH 18:25:13
65 Tim Flaherty 52 PA 18:25:18
66 Lance Walker 43 VA 18:26:18
67 Timothy Lulich 38 PA 18:30:53
68 Kevin Kauffman 42 WV 18:36:56
69 Greg Lands 52 OH 18:37:27
70 Michael Fatigante 31 PA 18:38:40
71 William Fallier 44 WV 18:41:31
72 Tom Tarka   PA 18:47:01
73 Joseph Nah 45 MD 18:58:10
74 Eric Thorne 45 PA 19:09:16
75 Adam Korona 43 TX 19:09:58
76 Aramis Perez 30 MD 19:11:50
77 David Strzempek 42 PA 19:12:21
78 Justus Stull 39 VA 19:14:22
79 / 9 Emily Linn 41 PA 19:16:18
80 Norman Rodriguez 39 PA 19:16:18
81 Charles Ellis 59 PA 19:22:00
82 Donald Knight 35 PA 19:28:13
83 Joseph Smail 43 MD 19:40:21
84 Alex Harris 27 MD 19:45:03
85 / 10 Loni Risley 36 PA 19:52:53
86 Robbie Risley 34 PA 19:52:53
87 / 11 Amanda Wilczynski 34 PA 19:52:53
88 Steve Meyer 38 PA 20:03:26
89 Scott Brown 55 PA 20:05:01
90 Lucas Cain 30 PA 20:08:10
91 Jason Bour 49 PA 20:19:28
92 Jym Walters 42 PA 20:19:39
93 / 12 Marianna Grudziak 30 WV 20:24:39
94 Chris Kaminski 37 PA 20:24:58
95 Edward Hulten 40 MD 20:25:33
96 Ryan Vandenberg 35 PA 20:31:35
97 / 13 Linda Reilly 41 PA 20:46:34
98 Bunky Harkleroad 45 CA 20:48:58
99 Joe Cox 58 WI 20:49:10
100 Malcolm Smith 54 TX 20:55:52
101 / 14 Rosalie Samide 25 MA 20:56:07
102 Dwayne Potts 47 OH 20:56:27
103 Zachary Seidel 28 VA 21:02:40
104 Bion Kim 42 DC 21:02:40
105 Anh-Tuan Tran 33 NY 21:21:48
106 William Lockwood 31 GB 21:21:48
107 Mike Dobbs 46 PA 21:22:08

BACK TO TOP

RELAY TEAMS

OVERALL PLACE/DIV. PLACE TEAM NAME TYPE FINISH
1 / 1 Andy Herr Coalition Male 10:13:23
2 / 2 SVC Sports Fans Male 10:45:04
3 / 3 Brant Death Racers Male 12:05:47
4 / 1 Runnerbutts Mixed 12:43:47
5 / 4 Vienna Trail Monkeys Male 13:56:31
6 / 5 Billy Goats Griff Male 14:16:45
7 / 2 Rett Racers Mixed 14:42:53
8 / 3 Just A bunch Of Doctors Mixed 15:17:17
9 / 4 Second String Mixed 16:09:34
10 / 5 DOC Tours Mixed 16:24:32
11 / 6 Grace 3 Mixed 16:33:56
12 / 7 Grace 2 Mixed 16:33:57
13 / 8 Grace 1 Mixed 16:35:12
14 / 1 Nanny Goats Griff Female 16:35:23
15 / 9 Screamin Sciaticas Mixed 16:52:09
16 / 10 Taco Extreme! Mixed 17:13:55
17 / 11 Manifest Destiny Mixed 17:16:51
18 / 12 Undertrained & Overconfident Mixed 17:36:12
19 / 13 Underwooded Mixed 18:00:10
20 / 14 Team Unicorn Mixed 16:11:30
21 / 15 Wild & Wonderful Mixed 20:24:39
22 / 16 Grim Sweepers Mixed 21:54:00

BACK TO TOP

RACE STATISTICS

  STARTERS FINISHERS FINISH RATE
Overall 143 106 74.1%
Men 122 92 75.4%
Women 21 14 66.7%
BACK TO TOP

HOME